Go Back   Forums > Support > Q&A
New Posts
 
 
Thread Tools
Old 02-19-2017, 01:15 PM   #1
TheHDEarner
Rank:
ELITE
Trade: 0   0

 
 
Join Date: Feb 17, 2016
Posts: 6
Default Can you do Your Surveys API?

It seems like only some people are able to do it, and unfortunately, I'm not able to do them at all.

I have no problems with the Router YS because I have a good quality score and barely get disqualified.

But for API, it will say "Sorry, there's currently no surveys available for you.' The question is: is it possible to do the API surveys?
TheHDEarner is offline  
Old 02-19-2017, 02:23 PM   #2
Mavarin
Rank:
LEGEND
Trade: 8   0

 
 
Join Date: May 9, 2008
Posts: 538
Default

You're from the US so you should be able to. Have you tried contacting support?
__________________
Insideraptor $300/$300
Paid 100%
club iht

Old name: Billinator
Mavarin is offline  
Old 02-19-2017, 06:26 PM   #3
TheHDEarner
Rank:
ELITE
Trade: 0   0

 
 
Join Date: Feb 17, 2016
Posts: 6
Default

How do I contact support? I'm generally not a forumer here.
TheHDEarner is offline  
Old 02-20-2017, 11:40 AM   #4
rmsoft1
Rank:
LEGEND
Trade: 12   0

 
 
Join Date: Mar 15, 2015
Location: Support Centre
Posts: 336
Default

You can contact R1 support by clicking Contact Us
__________________
rmsoft1 is online now  
Old 02-20-2017, 12:00 PM   #5
LiMiTx
Rank:
LEGEND
Trade: 70   0

 
 
Join Date: May 20, 2014
Location: ye
Posts: 296
Send a message via ICQ to LiMiTx Send a message via AIM to LiMiTx Send a message via MSN to LiMiTx Send a message via Yahoo to LiMiTx Send a message via Skype™ to LiMiTx
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by TheHDEarner View Post
It seems like only some people are able to do it, and unfortunately, I'm not able to do them at all.

I have no problems with the Router YS because I have a good quality score and barely get disqualified.

But for API, it will say "Sorry, there's currently no surveys available for you.' The question is: is it possible to do the API surveys?
try a lower payout
__________________

I'm the first to get muted by them
LiMiTx is offline  
Old 02-20-2017, 12:26 PM   #6
TheHDEarner
Rank:
ELITE
Trade: 0   0

 
 
Join Date: Feb 17, 2016
Posts: 6
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rmsoft1 View Post
You can contact R1 support by clicking Contact Us
Now if I try to make a support ticket, it says this:

"subject must be alphanumeric characters; the following punctuation (.,!?) is optional."

What does this mean? I don't understand what "alphanumeric characters" are. Is it this (*) or something?

EDIT: I finally sent in a Support Ticket after dealing with the characters issue. Let's see what they have to say asap.

Last edited by TheHDEarner; 02-20-2017 at 12:42 PM.
TheHDEarner is offline  
Old 02-21-2017, 03:28 PM   #7
thegreatone
Rank:
LEGEND
Trade: 38   0

 
 
Join Date: Feb 12, 2015
Posts: 179
Default

generally a forumer? lol router working fine for me
thegreatone is offline  
Old 02-21-2017, 11:11 PM   #8
Ihtbooboo
Rank:
ELITE
Trade: 27   0

 
 
Join Date: Jun 8, 2009
Posts: 1,034
Default

Are you entering the correct info from R1 into API? They use your account info on R1 for API. If you enter wrong info might not work. Are you using a proxy or VPN?
__________________


CLUB IHT

DRAGON SLAYERS : randomguy2K3, lakesbrian, awesomeness2800, Dynastuz, Mavarin, Seattle

GUILD MASTERS: Trust, mrmean80, KeatonPotatoes,

THE EXCEED: Herrium01, Elysium, xandryx1, yopsolo, Ginganx, cjred007, Fabstone

S CLASS WIZARDS : Shyshy
Ihtbooboo is offline  
Old 02-22-2017, 03:57 AM   #9
TheHDEarner
Rank:
ELITE
Trade: 0   0

 
 
Join Date: Feb 17, 2016
Posts: 6
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by thegreatone View Post
generally a forumer? lol router working fine for me
I have no issues with the Router surveys. They work totally fine for me.
TheHDEarner is offline  
 

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump